• Home
  • All-Star Roster

We're super proud of our All-Star line-up!

1000's of athletes,  217 Major Games (and counting!) spanning 41 years! 

Will you be our next All-Star?

Go Team CSMTA Go!

Geraldine Barrett, RMT, SMT(C)

  • Winter Olympic Games 1988
  • Commonwealth Games 1994

Al Bodnarchuk, RMT, SMT(C), BSPE, B.Ed

  • Summer Olympic Games 1996, 2000, 2008, 2012
  • Winter Olympic Games 2002
  • Commonwealth Games 1986, 1994, 2002
  • Pan Am Games 1999
  • FISU Games 1999
  • IAAF World Athietics Championships (Core) 1987,1991, 1993, 1995, 2001, 2003, 2007, 2009
  • Saskatoon Sports Hall of Fame Class of 2013
  • 2016 Paralympics

Alain Bellemare, RMT, SMT(C)

  • World Aquatics 2003, 2005, 2011 (Team CAN SMT)
  • Summer Olympic Games 2000, 2004
  • Commonwealth Games 1998, 2006, 2010 (Core)
  • Worlds Swimming Short Course 2010 (Team CAN SMT)
  • World Swimming Open Water 2010 (Team CAN SMT)
  • Francophone Games 1997 & 2001 (Athletics), 2005 (Core)
  • World track and Field 1999


Remo Bucci, RMT, SMT(C)

  • IPC Track and Field Grand Prix 2017 
  • Summer Olympics 2016IPC World Track and Field Championships 2015,2013,2011
  • IAAF World Track and Field Championships 2015
  • Pan Am Games 2015
  • IAAF World Junior Track and Field Championships 2014 
  • Para Pan-American Games 2011
  • U.S. Paralympic Track and Field Championships 2011,2010
  • Winter Olympics 2006
  • Espoo IPC Track and Field Open European Championships 2005
  • Summer Paralympics 2004
  • FISU World University Summer Games 2003
  • Special Olympics World Winter Games 1997                                                



Carolyn Caesar, RMT, SMT(C) 

  • Summer Olympic Games 2000, 2004, 2008
  • World Cup Rowing Series 1999-2011 (Team CAN)
  • World Rowing Chapionships 1999, 2001, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009 (Team CAN)


Marcel Charland, RMT, SMT(C), CAT(C) 

  • Summer Olympic Games 2002
  • Winter Olympic Games 1988
  • Commonwealth Games 1998
  • Pan Am Games 2003


Vikki Crane-Small RMT, SMTC PTS, CHN

  • Swimming World Championships 2002, 2006, 2010
  • Summer Paralympics (core) 2000, 2004, 2008
  • Para PanAm Games 2007
  • Commonwealth Games (core) 2002


Aurel Hamran, RMT, SMT(C), Dip. HSc.,S.I.M. 

  • World Swimming Championships 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003
  • Pan Pacific Swimming Champioinships 1989, 1991, 1993, 1995, 1997, 1999, 2001
  • Summer Olympic Games 1992, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008
  • Pan Am Games 1995, 1999, 2007
  • Commonwealth Games 1990, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006
  • Summer Universiade 2007, 2009
  • World Triathlon Championships 2014

  • Pan Am Games 2015

  • Queen Diamond Jubilee Medal



Jonathan Maister B.Soc.Sci Dip.SIM CAT(C) RMT, SMT(C) 
Canadian Track & Field Championships (Host) 2009, 2010
Woman's World Hockey Championships, 2000
World Masters Track & Field Championships (Core) 1997, 1999
World Junior Hockey Championships (Team Israel SMT) 1997
Arctic Winter Games (Host) 1998
World Indoor Track & Field Championships, Toronto, 1993



Frank Manzo, RMT, SMT(C) 

  • Summer Olympic Games 2004


Kim Mark-Goldsworthy, RMT, SMT(C) BPE 

  • 2013 Summer Universiade (Kazan, Russia)
  • 2012 Summer Olympics (London, England)
  • Commonwealth Games 2010 (Core Alternate)
  • Winter Paralympics 2010 (Host)
  • BC Summer Games 2010 (Host)
  • IAAF World Junior Championships (team Canada) (Bydgoszcz, Poland), 2008
  • Pan Am Games 2007 (Core) 1999 (Host)
  • Summer Universiade FISU Games 2005 (Core Alternate)
  • Men's World Curling Championships 2005 (Team Italy SMT)
  • IAAF World Championships (Athletics) 2001 (Host Medical)



Kip Petch, RMT, BPE, SMT(C)

  • Summer Olympic Games 1976, 2008, 2012, 2016
  • Winter Olympic Games 1988, 2006, 2010, 2014
  • World Triathlon Championships 2014
  • Pan Am Games 2003, 2011
  • Francophone Games 2009
  • Commonwealth Games 2006
  • IAAF Athletics World Championships 2001

Mavis Wahl, RMT, SMT(C) 

  • Summer Olympic Games 2000
  • Winter Olympic Games 2002
  • Commonwealth Games 1994
  • Pan Am Games 1999

Jason White  BAHSc A.T, Dip MT, R.Kin,CAT(C),RMT/SMT(C),CMAG,CST

  • Winter Olympics 2018 (Core) 
  • INVICTUS Games - 2017 (Lead Medical Practitioner) 
  • Youth Commonwealth Games - 2017 (NSO - Rugby) 
  • Canada Summer Games 2017, 2013 (Sponsored) 
  • FISU Winter Games - 2017 (Chief Therapist) 
  • ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships - 2017
  •  Rugby 7’s South American Tour - 2015
  • 2016 Parapan Am Games - 2015 (Host)
  •  FISU Summer Games - 2015 (Core) IPC
  •  World’s Sledge Hockey – 2015 Canada
  •  Winter Games - 2015 (Sponsored)
  •  Commonwealth Games - 2014 (Core)


Kristy Wiltshire RMT SMT(C) BA Kin 

  • Summer Universiade (FISU) Games 2011 (Core)
  • Winter Paralympics 2010 (Host)
  • BC Summer Games 2010 (host & organizing committee)
  • Summer Universiade (FISU) 2013 (Core) Pan Am Games 2015 (Host)

This space reserved 

for Canada's next 

Certified Sport Massage Therapist

All-Star!

Will it be you?

This space reserved

for Canada's next

Certified Sport Massage Therapist

All-Star!

Will it be you?

This space reserved 

for Canada's next

Certified Sport Massage Therapist

All-Star!

Will it be you?

© COPYRIGHT 2017 ·  CANADIAN SPORT MASSAGE THERAPISTS ASSOCIATION · ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software